Open platform and integrated with Artificial Intelligence and Big Data and Analytics.

Widya Wicara is the future of voice assitance in Indonesia, Our smartpeaker is open platform and integrated with Artificial Intelligence and Big Data and Analytics.It can recognize English, Indonesia, Java and Sunda language. Our aim is for Widya Wicara simplify your life: from controlling your smarthome, shopping with your voice, become a doctor’s assistant, meeting assistante, teacher assistant, etc

Visit Website

Company Overview

Company Name Widya Wicara
About Widya Wicara is the future of voice assitance in Indonesia, Our smartpeaker is open platform and integrated with Artificial Intelligence and Big Data and Analytics.It can recognize English, Indonesia, Java and Sunda language. Our aim is for Widya Wicara simplify your life: from controlling your smarthome, shopping with your voice, become a doctor’s assistant, meeting assistante, teacher assistant, etc
Categories Voice Recognition
Founder(s) Name
Founded Date 2011
Operating Status Active
Startup Stage
Number of Employees
Also Known As
Company Type For Profit

Funding

Number of Investors

Media Connect

Facebook
LinkedIn
Youtube
Instagram
Email
Website https://widyawicara.com/