is an end-to-end broadcasting platform.

SVARA Platform is an end-to-end broadcasting platform. We have 2 technology platform that integrate each other. The First is called, SVARA On-Air or Radio Automation (SaaS), aim for modernizing radio business process. The Second is called SVARA Online (Mobile and Web Apps) aim for listener to enjoy radio, music, and podcast.

Visit Website

Company Overview

Company Name Svara
About

SVARA Platform is an end-to-end broadcasting platform. We have 2 technology platform that integrate each other. The First is called, SVARA On-Air or Radio Automation (SaaS), aim for modernizing radio business process. The Second is called SVARA Online (Mobile and Web Apps) aim for listener to enjoy radio, music, and podcast.

Our vision : Redefine Music Industri, Make Radio Great Again, and Become Unicorn Startup in 2023

Categories Media Industry, including Radio, Music, & Podcast
Founder(s) Name
Founded Date research start from 2002, but formally established in 2017
Operating Status Active
Startup Stage
Number of Employees
Also Known As
Company Type For Profit

Funding

Number of Investors

Media Connect

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/svaraofficial/
LinkedIn
Youtube
Instagram
Email
Website www.svara.fm