Educational technology that focusing on three elements for the student’s optimal education experience.

Primeskill is educational technology that is focusing on three elements for the student’s optimal education experience, which is: Key Intelligence Training & Assesment Using Virtual Reality, Learning Record Store & Learning Management System, Simulators and Custom IoT for tracking student progress. We aim to disrupt education ecosystem by using our technology: Virtual Reality

Visit Website

Company Overview

Company Name Primeskill
About

Primeskill is educational technology that is focusing on three elements for the student’s optimal education experience, which is: Key Intelligence Training & Assesment Using Virtual Reality, Learning Record Store & Learning Management System, Simulators and Custom IoT for tracking student progress. We aim to disrupt education ecosystem by using our technology: Virtual Reality

Our vision : A world where everyone could bring values with their passion.

Our mission :To eliminate skill gap between marketplace needs and available workforce using the best technology available.

Categories Education Technology
Founder(s) Name
Founded Date 2019
Operating Status Active
Startup Stage
Number of Employees
Also Known As
Company Type For Profit

Funding

Number of Investors

Media Connect

Facebook https://web.facebook.com/PrimeSkills-1368621479942276/
LinkedIn
Youtube
Instagram
Email
Website https://www.primeskills.id/