GO SELENA, More exciting there is a friend

Playing together becomes even more exciting. Easy and free.

Visit Website

Company Overview

Company Name Selena Go

About

Selena is an online marketplace offering various activities for leisure time with the focus on fun and creative activities. Selena provides a platform that allows users to submit their activities, find friends to do activities and join the activities they interest with.  Selena was formed to response a needs of leisure activities trying to answer the digital challenge at this time.

The density of activities and the diverse activities of today’s society, especially the millennials, have affected the need for entertainment. Various forms of entertainment are the choice of the current generation to release fatigue from daily activities. Everyone need escape!

The needs for vacation is high, equivalent to basic needs.

Selena as an online marketplace wants to provide a wide selection of activities, which can add value and meaning to its users, who of course can recharge their energy. Not only mainstream activities such as tourist attractions, but Selena in the future wants to be a close friend of the millennial generation to take part in environmental and social issues, so that Selena can contribute to creating changes that affect the community through fun activities. In addition, Selena is also concerned with young entrepreneurs engaged in leisure. Selena wants to provide support through the use of technology and marketing, both online and offline.

Categories Leissure Market Place & Digital Media
Founder(s) Name Kiwi Aliwarga
Founded Date 8/1/18
Operating Status Actived
Startup Stage Early
Number of Employees 6
Also Known As
Company Type For Profit

Funding

Number of Investors 1

Media Connect

Facebook temanselena
LinkedIn
Twitter @temanselena
Email selenago.info@gmail.com
Website www.selenago.com